2017 FIXTURES

Date

8th April 2017

22nd April 2017

29th April 2017

6th May 2017

13th May 2017

20th May 2017

27th May 2017

3rd June 2017

10th June 2017

17th June 2017

24th June 2017

1st July 2017

8th July 2017

15th July 2017

22nd July 2017

29th July 2017

5th August 2017

12th August 2017

Time

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

1.20pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

1.20pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

Versus

Cottesloe

Brentwood Booragoon

SNESA

Belmont Districts

Ellenbrook

Manning

Mosman Park

Piara Waters

Dianella Morley

Cottesloe

SNESA

Brentwood Booragoon

Belmont Districts

Manning

Ellenbrook

Piara Waters

Mosman Park

Dianella Morley

Venue

Cottesloe Oval

Coolbinia Oval #2

Queens Park Oval

Coolbinia Oval #2

Ellenbrook Open Space

Coolbinia Oval #2

Tom Perrott Reserve

Piara Waters Sporting Pavilion

Coolbinia Oval #2

Coolbinia Oval #2

Coolbinia Oval #2

Karoonda Park

Forster Park

James Miller Oval

Coolbinia Oval #2

Coolbinia Oval #2

Coolbinia Oval #2

Dianella Open Space

Result

CWP 5-12-42 def by Cottesloe 11-14-80

CWP 18-9-117 def Brentwood Booragoon 10-4-64

CWP 10-10-70 def by SNESA 14-9-93

CWP 14-4-88 def Belmont Districts 9-4-58

CWP 10-8-68 def by Ellenbrook 13-6-84

CWP 9-11-65 def by Manning 14-9-93

CWP 11-13-79 def by Mosman Park 13-14-92

CWP 13-9-87 def by Piara Waters 14-17-101

CWP 10-6-66 def by Dianella Morley 20-11-131

CWP 11-9-75 def Cottesloe 8-2-50

CWP 9-10-64 def by SNESA 13-4-82

CWP 9-12-66 def Brentwood Booragoon 2-8-20

CWP 9-4-58 def by Belmont Districts 21-10-136

CWP 13-10-88 def Manning 8-8-56

CWP 16-16-112 def Ellenbrook 8-3-51

CWP 15-15-105 def Piara Waters 6-10-46

CWP 7-8-50 def by Mosman Park 11-10-76

CWP 11-11-77 def by Dianella Morley 13-16-94

Round

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Round 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Venue

Cottesloe Oval

Coolbinia Oval #2

Queens Park Oval

Coolbinia Oval #2

Ellenbrook Open Space

Coolbinia Oval #2

Tom Perrott Reserve

Piara Waters Sporting Pavilion

Coolbinia Oval #2

Coolbinia Oval #2

Coolbinia Oval #2

Karoonda Park

Forster Park

James Miller Oval

Coolbinia Oval #2

Coolbinia Oval #2

Coolbinia Oval #2

Dianella Open Space

Coolbinia West Perth Reserves 2017

Result

CWP 7-6-48 def by Cottesloe 11-9-75

CWP 7-8-50 def by Brentwood Booragoon 9-12-66

CWP 8-9-57 def SNESA 8-8-56

CWP 13-4-82 def Belmont Districts 3-7-25

CWP 2-5-17 def by Ellenbrook 13-12-90

CWP 12-8-80 def Manning 3-7-25

CWP 4-7-31 def by Mosman Park 12-17-89

CWP 9-2-56 def by Piara Waters 14-13-97

CWP 9-5-59 def by Dianella Morley 13-3-81

CWP 4-3-27 def by Cottesloe 11-10-76

CWP 10-8-68 def SNESA 8-4-52

CWP 2-2-14 def by Brentwood Booragoon 12-14-86

CWP 19-11-125 def Belmont Districts 3-3-21

CWP 9-9-63 def Manning 9-7-61

CWP 3-2-20 def by Ellenbrook 22-13-145

CWP 2-6-18 def by Piara Waters 15-8-98

CWP 2-4-16 def by Mosman Park 11-9-75

CWP 4-7-31 def by Dianella Morley 6-11-47

Time

12.35pm

12.35pm

12.35pm

12.35pm

12.35pm

12.35pm

12.35pm

12.35pm

12.35pm

12.35pm

11.20am

12.35pm

12.35pm

12.35pm

11.20am

12.35pm

12.35pm

12.35pm

Time

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

5.00pm

2.30pm

5.00pm

2.30pm

-

5.00pm

3.15pm

3.30pm

5.00pm

2.30pm

5.00pm

3.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

Result

CWP 3-8-26 def by Ocean Ridge 14-11-95

CWP 3-8-26 def by Quinns District 22-12-144

CWP 2-4-16 def by West Coast 22-10-142

CWP 1-2-8 def by Swan Athletic 36-16-232

CWP 14-16-100 def Melville 6-10-46

CWP 2-2-14 def by Curtin Uni Wesley 14-13-97

CWP 13-7-85 def Gosnells 6-12-48

-

CWP 8-2-50 def Ocean Ridge 7-3-45

CWP 7-2-44 def by Melville 14-16-100

CWP 4-1-25 def by Quinns Districts 10-9-69

CWP 9-8-62 def Gosnells 2-5-17

CWP 5-10-40 def by Swan Athletic 18-6-114

CWP 4-10-34 def by Curtin Uni Wesley 9-10-64

CWP 1-4-10 def by West Coast 18-8-116

CWP 0-1-1 def by Swan Athletic 15-0-90

CWP 0-1-1 def by West Coast 15-0-90

CWP 6-1-46 def Curtin Uni Wesley 6-5-41

Coolbinia West Perth Thirds 2017

Venue

Coolbinia Oval #2

Ridgewood Park

Coolbinia Oval #2

Fawell Park

Coolbinia Oval #2

South Oval

Coolbinia Oval #2

-

Heathridge Park

Melville Reserve

Coolbinia Oval #2

Gosnells Football Oval

Coolbinia Oval #2

South Oval

Coolbinia Oval #2

Fawell Park

City Beach Oval

Coolbinia Oval #2

Versus

Ocean Ridge

Quinns District

West Coast

Swan Athletic

Melville

Curtin Uni Wesley

Gosnells

GENERAL BYE

Ocean Ridge

Melville

Quinns District

Gosnells

Swan Athletic

Curtin Uni Wesley

West Coast

Swan Athletic

West Coast

Curtin Uni Wesley

Round 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Coolbinia West Perth League 2017

Date

8th April 2017

22nd April 2017

29th April 2017

6th May 2017

13th May 2017

20th May 2017

27th May 2017

3rd June 2017

10th June 2017

17th June 2017

24th June 2017

1st July 2017

8th July 2017

15th July 2017

22nd July 2017

29th July 2017

5th August 2017

12th August 2017

Date

8th April 2017

22nd April 2017

29th April 2017

6th May 2017

13th May 2017

20th May 2017

27th May 2017

3rd June 2017

10th June 2017

17th June 2017

24th June 2017

1st July 2017

8th July 2017

15th July 2017

22nd July 2017

29th July 2017

5th August 2017

12th August 2017

Versus

Cottesloe

Brentwood Booragoon

SNESA

Belmont Districts

Ellenbrook

Manning

Mosman Park

Piara Waters

Dianella Morley

Cottesloe

SNESA

Brentwood Booragoon

Belmont Districts

Manning

Ellenbrook

Piara Waters

Mosman Park

Dianella Morley

Coolbinia West Perth Integrated 2017

Round 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

SF

GF

Date

8th April 2017

22nd April 2017

29th April 2017

6th May 2017

13th May 2017

20th May 2017

27th May 2017

3rd June 2017

10th June 2017

17th June 2017

24th June 2017

1st July 2017

8th July 2017

15th July 2017

22nd July 2017

29th July 2017

5th August 2017

12th August 2017

26th August 2017

2nd September 2017

Time

2.30pm

-

2.30pm

4.30pm

-

12.30pm

4.30pm

3.30pm

-

3.00pm

2.30pm

-

4.30pm

4.30pm

-

4.30pm

2.30pm

-

4.00pm

2.30pm

Versus

Wembley

-

Fremantle CBC Gold

Kingsway

-

Warnbro

Kingsway

Fremantle CBC Green

-

High Wycombe

Fremantle CBC Gold

-

Kingsway

Fremantle CBC Green

-

High Wycombe

Warnbro

-

Kingsway

High Wycombe

Venue

Pat Goodridge Oval

-

Coolbinia Oval #2

Kingsway Reserve

-

Warnbro Sporting Complex

Coolbinia Oval #2

Coolbinia Oval #2

-

Coolbinia Oval #2

Morris Buzzacott Reserve

-

Coolbinia Oval #2

Morris Buzzacott Reserve

-

Scott Reserve

Coolbinia Oval #2

-

Pat Goodridge Reserve

Scott Reserve

Result

CWP 13-14-92 def Wembley 5-5-35

-

CWP 9-3-57 def Fremantle CBC Gold 5-3-33

CWP 5-7-37 def Kingsway 2-0-12

-

CWP 6-9-45 def Warnbro 3-1-19

CWP 2-9-21 def by Kingsway 5-0-30

CWP 14-4-88 def Fremantle CBC Green 1-3-9

-

CWP 0-2-2 def by High Wycombe 11-6-72

CWP 3-4-22 def by Fremantle CBC Gold 2-11-23

-

CWP 5-2-32 def Kingsway 2-4-16

CWP 12-9-81 def Fremantle CBC Green 1-3-9

-

CWP 2-4-16 def by High Wycombe 9-14-68

CWP 9-8-62 def Warnbro 3-2-20

-

CWP 3-5-23 def Kingsway 2-10-22

CWP 11-5-71 def High Wycombe 3-4-22

Club Location: Coolbinia Oval No 2, Wordsworth Avenue, Yokine, WA, 6060

Postal Address: PO Box 10, Osborne Park, WA, 6917

Coolbinia Amateur Football Club Inc