2019 FIXTURES & RESULTS

Coolbinia AFC League Team 2019

Round

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

EF

Date

6th April 2019

13th April 2019

27th April 2019

4th May 2019

11th May 2019

18th May 2019

25th May 2019

8th June 2019

15th June 2019

22nd June 2019

29th June 2019

6th July 2019

13th July 2019

20th July 2019

27th July 2019

3rd August 2019

10th August 2019

17th August 2019

24th August 2019

Time

1.10pm

2.30pm

2.45pm

1.10pm

2.45pm

1.10pm

1.10pm

1.10pm

2.30pm

2.30pm

1.10pm

1.10pm

2.30pm

1.10pm

2.30pm

1.10pm

2.30pm

1.10pm

2.30pm

Versus

Stirling

Dianella Morley

Quinns District

Canning Vale

Kwinana

Canning South Perth

Swan Valley

Nollamara

High Wycombe

Stirling

Dianella Morley

Quinns District

Canning Vale

Kwinana

Canning South Perth

Swan Valley

Nollamara

High Wycombe

Dianella Morley

Venue

Coolbinia Oval #2

Dianella Open Space

Ridgewood Park

Coolbinia Oval #2

Medina Oval

Coolbinia Oval #2

Swan Valley Sporting Complex

Coolbinia Oval #2

Scott Reserve

Richard Guelfi Reserve

Coolbinia Oval #2

Coolbinia Oval #2

Clifton Reserve

Coolbinia Oval #2

Wyong Oval

Coolbinia Oval #2

Des Penman Reserve

Coolbinia Oval #2

Dianella Open Space

Result

Coolbinia 10-9-69 def by Stirling 15-9-99

Coolbinia 8-8-56 def by Dianella Morley 19-13-127

Coolbinia 8-13-61 def by Quinns District 10-12-72

Coolbinia 9-13-67 def by Canning Vale 14-13-97

Coolbinia 7-8-50 def by Kwinana 17-8-110

Coolbinia 20-5-125 def Canning South Perth 9-4-58

Coolbinia 13-13-91 def Swan Valley 13-7-85

Coolbinia 23-13-151 def Nollamara 2-7-19

Coolbinia 17-9-111 def High Wycombe 8-13-61

Coolbinia 12-16-18 def Stirling 5-7-37

Coolbinia 20-7-127 def Dianella Morley 11-7-73

Coolbinia 10-8-68 def by Quinns District 13-11-89

Coolbinia 11-14-80 def Canning Vale 10-8-68

Coolbinia 8-13-61 def by Kwinana 9-9-63

Coolbinia 16-15-111 def Canning South Perth 9-8-62

Coolbinia 3-5-23 def by Swan Valley 17-10-112

Coolbinia 21-9-135 def Nollamara 3-11-29

Coolbinia 22-14-146 def High Wycombe 3-4-22

Coolbinia 5-8-38 def by Dianella Morley 18-13-121

Coolbinia AFC Reserves Team 2019

Round 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

QF

SF

PF

GF

Time

11.20am

12.35pm

12.50pm

11.20am

12.50pm

11.20am

11.20am

11.20am

12.35pm

12.35pm

11.20am

11.20am

12.35pm

11.20am

12.35pm

11.20am

12.35pm

11.20am

12.35pm

12.35pm

12.35pm

12.10pm

Date

6th April 2019

13th April 2019

27th April 2019

4th May 2019

11th May 2019

18th May 2019

25th May 2019

8th June 2019

15th June 2019

22nd June 2019

29th June 2019

6th July 2019

13th July 2019

20th July 2019

27th July 2019

3rd August 2019

10th August 2019

17th August 2019

24th August 2019

31st August 2019

7th September 2019

14th September 2019

Versus

Stirling

Dianella Morley

Quinns District

Canning Vale

Kwinana

Canning South Perth

Swan Valley

Nollamara

High Wycombe

Stirling

Dianella Morley

Quinns District

Canning Vale

Kwinana

Canning South Perth

Swan Valley

Nollamara

High Wycombe

Canning Vale

Swan Valley

Canning Vale

Quinns District

Venue

Coolbinia Oval #2

Dianella Open Space

Ridgewood Park

Coolbinia Oval #2

Wyong Oval

Coolbinia Oval #2

Swan Valley Sporting Complex

Coolbinia Oval #2

Scott Reserve

Richard Guelfi Reserve

Coolbinia Oval #2

Coolbinia Oval #2

Clifton Reserve

Coolbinia Oval #2

Medina Oval

Coolbinia Oval #2

Des Penman Reserve

Coolbinia Oval #2

Ridgewood Park

Ridgewood Park

Medina Oval

Richard Guelfi Reserve

Result

Coolbinia 14-7-91 def Stirling 4-3-27

Coolbinia 13-4-82 def Dianella Morley 4-4-28

Coolbinia 9-4-58 def by Quinns District 18-7-115

Coolbinia 8-7-56 def Canning Vale 8-7-55

Coolbinia 12-7-79 def Kiwnana 5-9-39

Coolbinia 12-13-85 def Canning South Perth 2-2-14

Coolbinia 6-4-40 def by Swan Valley 14-9-93

Coolbinia 20-18-138 def Nollamara 2-1-13

Coolbinia 10-16-76 def High Wycombe 4-6-30

Coolbinia 10-4-64 def Stirling 9-6-60

Coolbinia 10-6-68 def Dianella Morley 8-5-53

Coolbinia 9-7-61 def Quinns District 8-8-56

Coolbinia 5-8-38 def by Canning Vale 7-9-51

Coolbinia 16-8-104 def Kwinana 3-4-22

Coolbinia 25-15-165 def Canning South Perth 1-2-8

Coolbinia 16-6-102 def Swan Valley 6-5-41

Coolbinia 28-15-183 def Nollamara 1-1-7

Coolbinia 9-7-61 def High Wycombe 3-4-22

Coolbinia 5-7-37 def by Canning Vale 10-9-69

Coolbinia 6-6-42 def Swan Valley 2-4-16

Coolbinia 12-5-77 def Canning Vale 10-14-74

Coolbinia 6-11-47 def Quinns District 5-4-34

Coolbinia AFC Thirds Team 2019

Round 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

EF

Time

3.20pm

2.30pm

1.30pm

3.20pm

5.30pm

3.20pm

4.45pm

3.20pm

3.20pm

3.20pm

3.20pm

3.20pm

1.00pm

3.20pm

3.25pm

3.20pm

2.30pm

3.20pm

12.35pm

Date

6th April 2019

13th April 2019

27th April 2019

4th May 2019

11th May 2019

18th May 2019

25th May 2019

8th June 2019

15th June 2019

22nd June 2019

29th June 2019

6th July 2019

13th July 2019

20th July 2019

27th July 2019

3rd August 2019

10th August 2019

17th August 2019

24th August 2019

Versus

Willetton

Quinns District

Bassendean

ECU

Gosnells

Ballajura

Curtin Uni Wesley

Forrestfield

Hamersley Carine

Willetton

Quinns District

Bassendean

ECU

Gosnells

Ballajura

Curtin Uni Wesley

Forrestfield

Hamersley Carine

Hamersely Carine

Venue

Coolbinia Oval #2

Ridgewood Park

Jubilee Reseve

Coolbinia Oval #2

Gosnells Oval

Coolbinia Oval #2

South Oval

Coolbinia Oval #2

Carine Open Space

Burrendah Reserve

Coolbinia Oval #2

Coolbinia Oval #2

Windermere Park

Coolbinia Oval #2

Kingfisher Oval

Coolinia Oval #2

Hartfield Park

Coolbinia Oval #2

Coolbinia Oval #2

Result

Coolbinia 8-5-53 def Willetton 7-6-48

Coolbinia 4-3-27 def by Quinns Districts 10-14-74

Coolbinia 3-1-19 def by Bassendean 21-5-131

Coolbinia 1-3-9 def by ECU 14-9-93

Coolbinia 16-5-101 def Gosnells 8-10-58

Coolbinia 11-5-71 def Ballajura 4-4-28

Coolbinia 9-11-65 def Curtin Uni Wesley 8-6-54

Coolbinia 6-6-42 def Forrestfield 4-10-34

Coolbinia 6-6-42 def Hamersley Carine 5-5-35

Coolbinia 2-6-18 def by Willetton 7-6-48

Coolbinia 8-4-52 def Quinns Districts 4-11-35

Coolbinia 3-2-20 def by Bassendean 11-18-80

Coolbinia 4-1-25 def by ECU 16-15-111

Coolbinia 13-6-84 def Gosnells 4-8-32

Coolbinia 13-9-87 def Ballajura 11-6-72

Coolbinia 8-4-52 def Curtin Uni Wesley 6-6-42

Coolbinia 4-3-27 def by Forrestfield 18-14-122

Coolbinia 8-7-55 def Hamersley Carine 3-2-20

Coolbinia 2-6-18 def by Hamersley Carine 12-1-73

Coolbinia AFC Integrated Team 2019

Round 

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

QF

GF

Date

6th April 2019

13th April 2019

27th April 2019

4th May 2019

11th May 2019

18th May 2019

25th May 2019

8th June 2019

15th June 2019

22nd June 2019

29th June 2019

6th July 2019

13th July 2019

20th July 2019

27th July 2019

3rd August 2019

10th August 2019

17th August 2019

24th August 2019

7th September

Time

-

2.00pm

2.00pm

3.00pm

-

2.00pm

2.00pm

2.00pm

1.00pm

1.35pm

3.00pm

-

4.45pm

-

2.00pm

2.00pm

2.00pm

-

1.30pm

2.30pm

Versus

-

Wembley

North Beach

Warnbro

-

Willetton

Mandurah Mustangs

High Wycombe

Kingsway

Willetton

Fremantle CBC Green

-

Fremantle CBC Gold

-

Wembley

North Beach

High Wycombe

-

Willetton

Willetton

Venue

-

Pat Goodridge Reserve

Charles Riley Reserve 2

Coolbinia Oval #1

-

Burrendah Reserve 2

Coolbinia Oval #2

Scott Reserve 2

Coolbinia Oval #2

Steel Blue Oval

Alan Edwards Reserve

-

Morris Buzzacott Reserve

-

Coolbinia Oval #2

Coolbinia Oval #1

Coolbinia Oval #2

-

Coolbinia Oval #2

Pat Goodridge Reserve

Result

-

Coolbinia 11-7-73 def Wembley 4-2-26

Coolbinia 15-5-95 def North Beach 6-2-38

Coolbinia 9-11-65 def Warnbro 3-3-21

-

Coolbinia 9-2-56 def Willetton 2-7-19

Coolbinia 8-11-59 def Mandurah Mustangs 6-6-42

Coolbinia 15-15-105 def High Wycombe 2-4-16

Coolbinia 14-9-93 def Kingsway 2-4-16

Coolbinia 4-2-26 def by Willetton 4-5-29

Coolbinia 14-4-88 def Fremantle CBC Green 4-1-25

-

Coolbinia 13-12-90 def Fremantle CBC Gold 5-1-31

-

Coolbinia 15-12-102 def Wembley 4-4-28

Coolbinia 11-7-73 def North Beach 9-5-59

Coolbinia 18-10-118 def High Wycombe 7-4-46

-

Coolbinia 13-10-88 def Willetton 5-6-36

Coolbinia 8-11-59 def Willetton 3-3-21

Club Location: Coolbinia Oval No 2, Wordsworth Avenue, Yokine, WA, 6060

Postal Address: PO Box 10, Osborne Park, WA, 6917

Coolbinia Amateur Football Club Inc